Skip to content
Üçsan Cooling Towers
Radial Fan Open Circuit Cooling Tower

UC RCT Series

Powerful Cooling Solution for Demanding Applications

Models
11
Capacity · kcal/h
100,000 – 2,304,000
Capacity · kW
116 – 2,678

Üçsan Radial Fan Open Circuit Cooling Towers are specifically designed for applications requiring duct connections and high static pressure. Thanks to centrifugal (radial) fan technology, airflow can be directed in a controlled manner, providing reliable and highly efficient operation in facilities with limited building height. With their compact design, robust construction, and various material options, these cooling towers provide a long-lasting, low-maintenance solution for industrial process applications.

Key Advantages

  • Efficient operation at high static pressure
  • Design suitable for duct connections
  • Ideal solution for facilities with limited building height
  • Uniform air distribution
  • Quiet and reliable operation
  • Easy maintenance
  • Compact and robust construction
  • Long service life

Operating Capacity

100,000 kcal/h – 2,500,000 kcal/h (116 kW – 2,900 kW). Thanks to its wide capacity range, it provides reliable and highly efficient solutions for industrial applications with different flow rate and temperature requirements.

Installation Advantage

The cooling towers are fully assembled in the factory and delivered ready for transportation. Since no on-site assembly is required, installation time is reduced, labor costs are minimized, and fast commissioning is ensured.

Casing Material Options

The most suitable material option is selected according to the operating environment and corrosion conditions, ensuring long-lasting and reliable operation.

  • 275 g/m² galvanized coated steel sheet
  • 304 grade stainless steel
  • 316 grade stainless steel

11 / 11

ModelLength (mm)Width (mm)Height (mm)Number of FansDry Weight (kg)Operating Weight (kg)
UC RCT 1100,0001,0001,0001,9001400700
UC RCT 2145,0001,0001,4501,9001550985
UC RCT 3210,2501,4501,4502,40018501,480
UC RCT 4261,0001,8001,4502,50019701,750
UC RCT 5304,5002,1001,4502,50011,0501,965
UC RCT 6400,0002,0002,0002,50011,2002,800
UC RCT 7576,0002,4002,4002,50011,5003,800
UC RCT 8800,0004,0002,0002,50022,3005,500
UC RCT 91,200,0006,0002,0002,50033,0007,800
UC RCT 101,600,0008,0002,0002,50044,20010,600
UC RCT 112,304,0009,6002,4002,50046,50015,700

Technical drawing

UC RCT Series technical drawing

Photos

uc-rct-fanuc-rct-detail1uc-rct-detail2
Get a quote

UC RCT Series

Tell us the capacity, operating conditions and site; our engineers will recommend the best solution.